Board/Committees

STATE COUNCIL 2016-2018

Henry Albert Sims Jr
Jerry D Madden
Stuart Allen Jacobs
Michael Lynn Wooten
Charles Edwin Allen Jr
Christopher David Sustar
Vincent D L Collins
Neal Preston Nolan
Robert Dewayne Wells
James Marcus Campbell
Larry Dale Flippo
Bruce Conrad Fox

YOUTH & DISCIPLESHIP BOARD 2016-2018

Traywick Lee Brown
Jamie Brandon Barfield
Gordon H Hager
Terry Wilkerson
David Ernest Trey Thompson III
Chad Jordan
Adam Russell Brown
Christopher Daniel Allen
Tricia Lynn Nalepa Mayer

CHURCH MINISTRIES BOARD 2016-2018

Milton K Stubblefield
Donald Childers
Willie V Sutton Jr
B Dolye Roberts
Joseph Patrick Grice
John Mark Daniel
James Edward Brewer

HOME FOR CHILDREN BOARD 2016-2018

Richard E. Porterfield, Chairman
L. Tommy Harvey Jr.
W. Bradford Lewis
A. Russell Miles
Larry Nivens
T. David Sustar
Curtis D. Terry

STATE BOARD OF TRUSTEES 2016-2018

Joseph S. Hood
W. Roy Burroughs
William F. Waters
Richard Porterfield
Robert Wynn
Vernon LeBuhn
C. Parnell Coward
Charlie Driggers
Lee W. Black

WOMEN’S DISCIPLESHIP BOARD 2016-2018

Sylvia Roberts
Christle Collins
Jackie Sims
Jessica Nolan
Cindy Daniel
Barbara Wilks
Diana Jacobs

MINISTERIAL DEVELOPMENT BOARD 2016-2018

W. Bryan Bellotte
Jonathan W. Hodges
James R. Hughes
John H. Petty III
David Kemp, Liaison

GIRLS MINISTRIES COMMITTEE 2016-2018

Darlene Coston
Kelsey Daniel
Christy Killman
Shelley Rogers
Janice Vaughn
Jessica Bowers

STATE LAYMEN’S BOARD 2016-201

Wayne Derrick, Chairman
David Bagwell
Wayne Huskamp
Carolyn Heuer
Steve Hill
Alan Kawkami
Ken Rochester
David Kemp, Liason

MAULDIN CAMPGROUND COMMITTEE
(Joint Committee) 2016-2018

Neal P. Nolan, Chairman
Michael L. Wooten
Larry D. Flippo
Ernest E. Sessions
Danny A. Murray
J. Roy Thacker
G. Scott Hager, Liaison

EASTERN PROPERTIES 2016-2018

Stuart Jacobs, Chairman
Neal Nolan
Vince Collins
G Scott Hager, Liaison

WESTERN PROPERTIES 2016-2018

Michael Wooten, Chairman
Robert Wells
Larry Flippo
G Scott Hager, Liaison

WORLD MISSIONS BOARD 2016-2018

Mark C. Leonhardt, Chairman
Michael P. Coward
Mark C. Crumpton
Steve A. Knight
Chad Albertson
C. Tim McConnell
Chuck Duncan, Missions Representative
Thomas S. Gillum, Liaison

STATE MUSIC COMMITTEE 2016-2018

Bob McCuen, Coordinator
Angela Murphy
Erik Buxton
Tyrus Goodwin
Billy Jump
Donnie Radney
Simeon Sloan
Becky Starling
Kay Woods
David Kemp, Liaison

MINISTERIAL SCREENING COMMITTEE 2016-2018

Norman Black, Chairman
Josh D. Childers
Dale R. Dyar

STATE EXAMINING BOARD
EXHORTERS 2016-2018

R. Allan Black
Kenneth C. Murphy
Eduardo Nieves

STATE EXAMINING BOARD
ORDAINED MINISTERS 2016-2018

C. Michael Carr
Edward A. Hardee
Charles M. Houston

STATE EXAMINING BOARD
ORDAINED BISHOPS 2016-2018

Terry L. Sherfield
N. Scott Shirley
John C. Smith Jr.

LEE ALUMNI BOARD 2016-2018

Kenneth R. McDonald, President
John B. Harbin
Patricia Matthewson
Russell McDonald
Joey E. Nelms Jr.
Jonathan Phillips
C. Allen Smith
L. Keith Vaughn
Benjamin F. Williams Jr.

RETIRED MINISTERS
FELLOWSHIP BOARD 2016-2018

Donald E. Hawkins
Burch H. Kelly
Marvin J. Lee
Vernon R. LeBuhn
Joel Smith
John W. Strickland